Neighborhood
Fulton Acres
Yuba City · Incline Village-Crystal Bay, NV--CA, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Fulton Acres, Yuba City, CA. Based on 210 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 465 (ranging from 450 to 496). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Fulton Acres’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 210 home scores. Most homes score in High Priority based on the latest available data.
Average score
465
High Priority
Lowest score
450
Highest score
496
Homes scored
210
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
210100%
Needs Attention580–669
00%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Fulton Acres, ranked by Cindera Score:
800 FULTON CRESCENT DR
CARNELIAN BAY, CA 96140
496
View property758 FULTON CRESCENT DR
CARNELIAN BAY, CA 96140
495
View property3856 DINAH RD
CARNELIAN BAY, CA 96140
493
View property460 NIGHTINGALE RD
CARNELIAN BAY, CA 96140
476
View property580 HIGH ST
CARNELIAN BAY, CA 96140
476
View property485 HIGH ST
CARNELIAN BAY, CA 96140
476
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Fulton Acres — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Fulton Acres?
Scored homes in Fulton Acres, Yuba City, CA (Incline Village-Crystal Bay, NV--CA metro) average 465 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 210 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Fulton Acres?
Scored homes in Fulton Acres range from 450 to 496 — a 46-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 210 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Fulton Acres?
210 scored homes (100%) in Fulton Acres fall in the High Priority tier (300–579). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Fulton Acres?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Fulton Acres boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Fulton Acres compare to other Yuba City neighborhoods?
Fulton Acres averages 465 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Carnelian Heights averages 463 (2 points lower); Cedar Flat averages 468 (3 points higher); Ridgewood Highlands averages 465 (about the same). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Fulton Acres?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Fulton Acres still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Fulton Acres improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Yuba City, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 210 homes in the High Priority tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Fulton Acres?
Among 210 scored homes in Fulton Acres, Yuba City, CA, tier counts are: High Priority: 210 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 465 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Yuba City with Cindera Score data.