Neighborhood
Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums
Roseville · Sacramento, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums, Roseville, CA. Based on 432 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 594 (ranging from 582 to 597). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 432 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
594
Needs Attention
Lowest score
582
Highest score
597
Homes scored
432
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
432100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums, ranked by Cindera Score:
701 GIBSON DR, UNIT 2021
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property701 GIBSON DR, UNIT 2021
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property701 GIBSON DR, UNIT 1514
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property701 GIBSON DR, UNIT 1514
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property701 GIBSON DR, UNIT 1517
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property701 GIBSON DR, UNIT 1514
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums?
Scored homes in Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums, Roseville, CA (Sacramento, CA metro) average 594 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 432 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums?
Scored homes in Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums range from 582 to 597 — a 15-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 432 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums?
432 scored homes (100%) in Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums compare to other Roseville neighborhoods?
Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums averages 594 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Galleria Condominiums averages 596 (2 points higher); Stanford Crossing averages 604 (10 points higher); Villemont Condominiums averages 612 (18 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Roseville, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 432 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums?
Among 432 scored homes in Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums, Roseville, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 432 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 594 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Roseville with Cindera Score data.