Neighborhood
Galleria Condominiums
Roseville · Sacramento, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Galleria Condominiums, Roseville, CA. Based on 499 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 596 (ranging from 582 to 597). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Galleria Condominiums’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 499 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
596
Needs Attention
Lowest score
582
Highest score
597
Homes scored
499
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
499100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Galleria Condominiums, ranked by Cindera Score:
301 GIBSON DR, UNIT 1
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property501 GIBSON DR, UNIT 2711
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property301 GIBSON DR, UNIT 1018
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property301 GIBSON DR, UNIT 713
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property501 GIBSON DR, UNIT 2711
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property301 GIBSON DR, UNIT 1622
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
597
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Galleria Condominiums — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Galleria Condominiums?
Scored homes in Galleria Condominiums, Roseville, CA (Sacramento, CA metro) average 596 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 499 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Galleria Condominiums?
Scored homes in Galleria Condominiums range from 582 to 597 — a 15-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 499 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Galleria Condominiums?
499 scored homes (100%) in Galleria Condominiums fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Galleria Condominiums?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Galleria Condominiums boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Galleria Condominiums compare to other Roseville neighborhoods?
Galleria Condominiums averages 596 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Villlage of The Galleria Condominiums averages 594 (2 points lower); Galleria averages 610 (14 points higher); Stanford Crossing averages 604 (8 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Galleria Condominiums?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Galleria Condominiums is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Galleria Condominiums improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Roseville, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 499 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Galleria Condominiums?
Among 499 scored homes in Galleria Condominiums, Roseville, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 499 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 596 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Roseville with Cindera Score data.