Neighborhood
Woodriver
Woods Creek · Marysville, WA
Explore wildfire readiness across Woodriver, Woods Creek, WA. Based on 39 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 614 (ranging from 610 to 619). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Woodriver’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 39 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
614
Needs Attention
Lowest score
610
Highest score
619
Homes scored
39
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
39100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Woodriver, ranked by Cindera Score:
9021 RAY GRAY RD
GRANITE FALLS, WA 98252
619
View property9021 RAY GRAY RD
GRANITE FALLS, WA 98252
619
View property9128 184TH AVE NE
GRANITE FALLS, WA 98252
617
View property8927 RAY GRAY RD
GRANITE FALLS, WA 98252
616
View property8830 184TH AVE NE
GRANITE FALLS, WA 98252
615
View property9120 184TH AVE NE
GRANITE FALLS, WA 98252
615
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Woodriver — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Woodriver?
Scored homes in Woodriver, Woods Creek, WA (Marysville, WA metro) average 614 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 39 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Woodriver?
Scored homes in Woodriver range from 610 to 619 — a 9-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 39 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Woodriver?
39 scored homes (100%) in Woodriver fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Woodriver?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Woodriver boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Woodriver compare to other Woods Creek neighborhoods?
Woodriver averages 614 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Crystal Ridge Estates averages 618 (4 points higher); Indian Summer Park averages 602 (12 points lower); Cedar Lane Estates averages 617 (3 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Woodriver?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Woodriver is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Woodriver improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Woods Creek, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 39 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Woodriver?
Among 39 scored homes in Woodriver, Woods Creek, WA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 39 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 614 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Woods Creek with Cindera Score data.