Neighborhood

Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park

Swede Heaven, WA

Explore wildfire readiness across Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park, Swede Heaven, WA. Based on 51 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 614 (ranging from 611 to 618). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park’s readiness in context.

Neighborhood scores

Based on 51 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.

Average score

614

Needs Attention

Lowest score

611

Highest score

618

Homes scored

51

Score distribution

Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.

High Priority300–579

00%

Needs Attention580–669

51100%

Good Foundation670–739

00%

Well Protected740–799

00%

Firewise Leader800–900

00%

Fire stations in this neighborhood

No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.

Frequently asked questions

Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.

What is the average Cindera Score in Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park?

Scored homes in Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park, Swede Heaven, WA average 614 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 51 home scores.

How much do scores vary within Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park?

Scored homes in Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park range from 611 to 618 — a 7-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 51 scored properties.

Which score tier has the most homes in Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park?

51 scored homes (100%) in Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.

Are there fire stations inside Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park?

Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.

How does Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park compare to other Swede Heaven neighborhoods?

Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park averages 614 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Shadow Woods Estates averages 616 (2 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.

What does a Needs Attention average mean for Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park?

A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.

How can homeowners in Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park improve wildfire readiness?

High-impact steps in Swede Heaven, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 51 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.

What is the full score breakdown for Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park?

Among 51 scored homes in Stillaguamish-Whitehorse Park, Swede Heaven, WA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 51 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 614 neighborhood average.

Nearby neighborhoods

Other neighborhoods in Swede Heaven with Cindera Score data.