Neighborhood
Cameron Woods
Silver Firs · Seattle, WA
Explore wildfire readiness across Cameron Woods, Silver Firs, WA. Based on 31 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 515 (ranging from 515 to 515). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Cameron Woods’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 31 home scores. Most homes score in High Priority based on the latest available data.
Average score
515
High Priority
Lowest score
515
Highest score
515
Homes scored
31
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
31100%
Needs Attention580–669
00%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Cameron Woods, ranked by Cindera Score:
4933 138TH ST SE
EVERETT, WA 98208
515
View property13728 50TH DR SE
EVERETT, WA 98208
515
View property13819 49TH AVE SE
EVERETT, WA 98208
515
View property13813 50TH AVE SE
EVERETT, WA 98208
515
View property13733 50TH DR SE
EVERETT, WA 98208
515
View property13811 49TH AVE SE
EVERETT, WA 98208
515
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Cameron Woods — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Cameron Woods?
Scored homes in Cameron Woods, Silver Firs, WA (Seattle, WA metro) average 515 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 31 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Cameron Woods?
Scored homes in Cameron Woods range from 515 to 515 — a 0-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 31 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Cameron Woods?
31 scored homes (100%) in Cameron Woods fall in the High Priority tier (300–579). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Cameron Woods?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Cameron Woods boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Cameron Woods compare to other Silver Firs neighborhoods?
Cameron Woods averages 515 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Crescent Court averages 519 (4 points higher); Cresent Wood averages 521 (6 points higher); Greenfield averages 524 (9 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Cameron Woods?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Cameron Woods still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Cameron Woods improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Silver Firs, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 31 homes in the High Priority tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Cameron Woods?
Among 31 scored homes in Cameron Woods, Silver Firs, WA, tier counts are: High Priority: 31 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 515 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Silver Firs with Cindera Score data.