Neighborhood
Lake Road Heights
North Lynnwood · Seattle, WA
Explore wildfire readiness across Lake Road Heights, North Lynnwood, WA. Based on 23 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 515 (ranging from 515 to 515). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Lake Road Heights’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 23 home scores. Most homes score in High Priority based on the latest available data.
Average score
515
High Priority
Lowest score
515
Highest score
515
Homes scored
23
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
23100%
Needs Attention580–669
00%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Lake Road Heights, ranked by Cindera Score:
3304 158TH ST SW
LYNNWOOD, WA 98087
515
View property3325 158TH ST SW
LYNNWOOD, WA 98087
515
View property3301 158TH ST SW
LYNNWOOD, WA 98087
515
View property3426 158TH ST SW
LYNNWOOD, WA 98087
515
View property3425 158TH ST SW
LYNNWOOD, WA 98087
515
View property3414 158TH ST SW
LYNNWOOD, WA 98087
515
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Lake Road Heights — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Lake Road Heights?
Scored homes in Lake Road Heights, North Lynnwood, WA (Seattle, WA metro) average 515 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 23 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Lake Road Heights?
Scored homes in Lake Road Heights range from 515 to 515 — a 0-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 23 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Lake Road Heights?
23 scored homes (100%) in Lake Road Heights fall in the High Priority tier (300–579). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Lake Road Heights?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Lake Road Heights boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Lake Road Heights compare to other North Lynnwood neighborhoods?
Lake Road Heights averages 515 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Pioneer Circle Condominiums averages 515 (about the same); Admiralty Glen averages 515 (about the same); Oak Manor averages 515 (about the same). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Lake Road Heights?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Lake Road Heights still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Lake Road Heights improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in North Lynnwood, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 23 homes in the High Priority tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Lake Road Heights?
Among 23 scored homes in Lake Road Heights, North Lynnwood, WA, tier counts are: High Priority: 23 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 515 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in North Lynnwood with Cindera Score data.