Neighborhood
Stanton Meadows
Monroe, WA
Explore wildfire readiness across Stanton Meadows, Monroe, WA. Based on 145 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 614 (ranging from 613 to 617). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Stanton Meadows’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 145 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
614
Needs Attention
Lowest score
613
Highest score
617
Homes scored
145
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
145100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Stanton Meadows, ranked by Cindera Score:
17792 149TH ST SE
MONROE, WA 98272
617
View property17776 149TH ST SE
MONROE, WA 98272
617
View property17806 149TH ST SE
MONROE, WA 98272
617
View property14920 175TH AVE SE
MONROE, WA 98272
616
View property14978 175TH AVE SE
MONROE, WA 98272
616
View property17760 149TH ST SE
MONROE, WA 98272
616
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Stanton Meadows — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Stanton Meadows?
Scored homes in Stanton Meadows, Monroe, WA average 614 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 145 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Stanton Meadows?
Scored homes in Stanton Meadows range from 613 to 617 — a 4-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 145 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Stanton Meadows?
145 scored homes (100%) in Stanton Meadows fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Stanton Meadows?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Stanton Meadows boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Stanton Meadows compare to other Monroe neighborhoods?
Stanton Meadows averages 614 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Scandia Meadows averages 616 (2 points higher); Stanton Village Condominiums averages 618 (4 points higher); Sky Meadow East Condominiums averages 616 (2 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Stanton Meadows?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Stanton Meadows is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Stanton Meadows improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Monroe, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 145 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Stanton Meadows?
Among 145 scored homes in Stanton Meadows, Monroe, WA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 145 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 614 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Monroe with Cindera Score data.