Neighborhood
Arbor Heights
Monroe, WA
Explore wildfire readiness across Arbor Heights, Monroe, WA. Based on 137 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 616 (ranging from 615 to 619). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Arbor Heights’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 137 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
616
Needs Attention
Lowest score
615
Highest score
619
Homes scored
137
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
137100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Arbor Heights, ranked by Cindera Score:
16608 167TH AVE SE
MONROE, WA 98272
619
View property16624 167TH AVE SE
MONROE, WA 98272
619
View property16632 167TH AVE SE
MONROE, WA 98272
618
View property16635 167TH ST SE
MONROE, WA 98272
617
View property16692 169TH ST SE
MONROE, WA 98272
617
View property16660 167TH AVE SE
MONROE, WA 98272
617
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Arbor Heights — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Arbor Heights?
Scored homes in Arbor Heights, Monroe, WA average 616 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 137 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Arbor Heights?
Scored homes in Arbor Heights range from 615 to 619 — a 4-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 137 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Arbor Heights?
137 scored homes (100%) in Arbor Heights fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Arbor Heights?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Arbor Heights boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Arbor Heights compare to other Monroe neighborhoods?
Arbor Heights averages 616 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: The Retreat Condominiums averages 617 (1 points higher); Marvin Gardens averages 616 (about the same); Lords Lake averages 613 (3 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Arbor Heights?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Arbor Heights is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Arbor Heights improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Monroe, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 137 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Arbor Heights?
Among 137 scored homes in Arbor Heights, Monroe, WA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 137 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 616 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Monroe with Cindera Score data.