Neighborhood
Northpointe
Marysville · Marysville, WA
Explore wildfire readiness across Northpointe, Marysville, WA. Based on 220 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 592 (ranging from 515 to 618). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Northpointe’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 220 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
592
Needs Attention
Lowest score
515
Highest score
618
Homes scored
220
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
5023%
Needs Attention580–669
17077%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Northpointe, ranked by Cindera Score:
7010 76TH DR NE
MARYSVILLE, WA 98270
618
View property7013 76TH DR NE
MARYSVILLE, WA 98270
617
View property7810 69TH ST NE
MARYSVILLE, WA 98270
617
View property7009 76TH DR NE
MARYSVILLE, WA 98270
617
View property7005 76TH DR NE
MARYSVILLE, WA 98270
616
View property7809 69TH ST NE
MARYSVILLE, WA 98270
616
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Northpointe — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Northpointe?
Scored homes in Northpointe, Marysville, WA (Marysville, WA metro) average 592 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 220 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Northpointe?
Scored homes in Northpointe range from 515 to 618 — a 103-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 220 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Northpointe?
170 scored homes (77%) in Northpointe fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Northpointe?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Northpointe boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Northpointe compare to other Marysville neighborhoods?
Northpointe averages 592 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Bayview Crest averages 616 (24 points higher); Eldorado Hill averages 615 (23 points higher); Northpointe East averages 615 (23 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Northpointe?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Northpointe is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Northpointe improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Marysville, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 170 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Northpointe?
Among 220 scored homes in Northpointe, Marysville, WA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 170 homes (77%); High Priority: 50 homes (23%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 592 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Marysville with Cindera Score data.