Neighborhood
Taylors Court
Lake Stevens · Marysville, WA
Explore wildfire readiness across Taylors Court, Lake Stevens, WA. Based on 65 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 526 (ranging from 515 to 618). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Taylors Court’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 65 home scores. Most homes score in High Priority based on the latest available data.
Average score
526
High Priority
Lowest score
515
Highest score
618
Homes scored
65
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
5889%
Needs Attention580–669
711%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Taylors Court, ranked by Cindera Score:
1008 81ST DR SE
LAKE STEVENS, WA 98258
618
View property1002 81ST DR SE
LAKE STEVENS, WA 98258
618
View property8107 11TH ST SE
LAKE STEVENS, WA 98258
616
View property8119 11TH ST SE
LAKE STEVENS, WA 98258
616
View property8113 11TH ST SE
LAKE STEVENS, WA 98258
616
View property8125 11TH ST SE
LAKE STEVENS, WA 98258
616
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Taylors Court — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Taylors Court?
Scored homes in Taylors Court, Lake Stevens, WA (Marysville, WA metro) average 526 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 65 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Taylors Court?
Scored homes in Taylors Court range from 515 to 618 — a 103-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 65 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Taylors Court?
58 scored homes (89%) in Taylors Court fall in the High Priority tier (300–579). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Taylors Court?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Taylors Court boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Taylors Court compare to other Lake Stevens neighborhoods?
Taylors Court averages 526 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Skyline Place Condominiums averages 521 (5 points lower); Autumn Glen averages 523 (3 points lower); Avery Park averages 585 (59 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Taylors Court?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Taylors Court still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Taylors Court improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Lake Stevens, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 58 homes in the High Priority tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Taylors Court?
Among 65 scored homes in Taylors Court, Lake Stevens, WA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 7 homes (11%); High Priority: 58 homes (89%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 526 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Lake Stevens with Cindera Score data.