Neighborhood
Marine Park
Everett · Seattle, WA
Explore wildfire readiness across Marine Park, Everett, WA. Based on 24 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 541 (ranging from 515 to 621). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Marine Park’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 24 home scores. Most homes score in High Priority based on the latest available data.
Average score
541
High Priority
Lowest score
515
Highest score
621
Homes scored
24
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
1875%
Needs Attention580–669
625%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Marine Park, ranked by Cindera Score:
208 ALVERSON BLVD
EVERETT, WA 98201
621
View property222 ALVERSON BLVD
EVERETT, WA 98201
620
View property240 ALVERSON BLVD
EVERETT, WA 98201
619
View property302 ALVERSON BLVD
EVERETT, WA 98201
618
View property310 ALVERSON BLVD
EVERETT, WA 98201
618
View property316 ALVERSON BLVD
EVERETT, WA 98201
617
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Marine Park — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Marine Park?
Scored homes in Marine Park, Everett, WA (Seattle, WA metro) average 541 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 24 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Marine Park?
Scored homes in Marine Park range from 515 to 621 — a 106-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 24 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Marine Park?
18 scored homes (75%) in Marine Park fall in the High Priority tier (300–579). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Marine Park?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Marine Park boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Marine Park compare to other Everett neighborhoods?
Marine Park averages 541 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Mount Baker View averages 515 (26 points lower); Northwest Everett averages 515 (26 points lower); Americana Condominiums averages 515 (26 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Marine Park?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Marine Park still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Marine Park improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Everett, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 18 homes in the High Priority tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Marine Park?
Among 24 scored homes in Marine Park, Everett, WA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 6 homes (25%); High Priority: 18 homes (75%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 541 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Everett with Cindera Score data.