Neighborhood

North Hill at Wing Point

Bainbridge Island · Bremerton, WA

Explore wildfire readiness across North Hill at Wing Point, Bainbridge Island, WA. Based on 66 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 520 (ranging from 515 to 620). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put North Hill at Wing Point’s readiness in context.

Neighborhood scores

Based on 66 home scores. Most homes score in High Priority based on the latest available data.

Average score

520

High Priority

Lowest score

515

Highest score

620

Homes scored

66

Score distribution

Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.

High Priority300–579

6395%

Needs Attention580–669

35%

Good Foundation670–739

00%

Well Protected740–799

00%

Firewise Leader800–900

00%

Fire stations in this neighborhood

No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.

Frequently asked questions

Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for North Hill at Wing Point — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.

What is the average Cindera Score in North Hill at Wing Point?

Scored homes in North Hill at Wing Point, Bainbridge Island, WA (Bremerton, WA metro) average 520 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 66 home scores.

How much do scores vary within North Hill at Wing Point?

Scored homes in North Hill at Wing Point range from 515 to 620 — a 105-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 66 scored properties.

Which score tier has the most homes in North Hill at Wing Point?

63 scored homes (95%) in North Hill at Wing Point fall in the High Priority tier (300–579). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.

Are there fire stations inside North Hill at Wing Point?

Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the North Hill at Wing Point boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.

How does North Hill at Wing Point compare to other Bainbridge Island neighborhoods?

North Hill at Wing Point averages 520 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Wing Point Greens averages 554 (34 points higher); Tiffany Meadows averages 525 (5 points higher); Wing Point North averages 529 (9 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.

What does a High Priority average mean for North Hill at Wing Point?

An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in North Hill at Wing Point still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.

How can homeowners in North Hill at Wing Point improve wildfire readiness?

High-impact steps in Bainbridge Island, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 63 homes in the High Priority tier here.

What is the full score breakdown for North Hill at Wing Point?

Among 66 scored homes in North Hill at Wing Point, Bainbridge Island, WA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 3 homes (5%); High Priority: 63 homes (95%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 520 neighborhood average.