Neighborhood
Point Riley
Arlington · Marysville, WA
Explore wildfire readiness across Point Riley, Arlington, WA. Based on 13 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 616 (ranging from 613 to 619). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Point Riley’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 13 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
616
Needs Attention
Lowest score
613
Highest score
619
Homes scored
13
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
13100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Point Riley, ranked by Cindera Score:
3620 184TH PL NE
ARLINGTON, WA 98223
619
View property3611 184TH ST NE
ARLINGTON, WA 98223
618
View property3623 184TH PL NE
ARLINGTON, WA 98223
618
View property3619 184TH PL NE
ARLINGTON, WA 98223
618
View property3604 184TH PL NE
ARLINGTON, WA 98223
617
View property3601 184TH PL NE
ARLINGTON, WA 98223
617
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Point Riley — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Point Riley?
Scored homes in Point Riley, Arlington, WA (Marysville, WA metro) average 616 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 13 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Point Riley?
Scored homes in Point Riley range from 613 to 619 — a 6-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 13 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Point Riley?
13 scored homes (100%) in Point Riley fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Point Riley?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Point Riley boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Point Riley compare to other Arlington neighborhoods?
Point Riley averages 616 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Still Scene Estates averages 609 (7 points lower); Aspen Wood Meadows averages 615 (1 points lower); Trellis Court averages 617 (1 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Point Riley?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Point Riley is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Point Riley improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Arlington, WA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 13 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Point Riley?
Among 13 scored homes in Point Riley, Arlington, WA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 13 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 616 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Arlington with Cindera Score data.