Neighborhood
Rinehart Acres
Woodcrest · Riverside, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Rinehart Acres, Woodcrest, CA. Based on 309 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 577 (ranging from 515 to 604). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Rinehart Acres’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 309 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
577
High Priority
Lowest score
515
Highest score
604
Homes scored
309
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
11036%
Needs Attention580–669
19964%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Rinehart Acres, ranked by Cindera Score:
18610 NANDINA AVE
RIVERSIDE, CA 92508
604
View property18810 NANDINA AVE
RIVERSIDE, CA 92508
602
View property18958 NANDINA AVE
RIVERSIDE, CA 92508
602
View property18830 NANDINA AVE
RIVERSIDE, CA 92508
602
View property18590 NEWMAN AVE
RIVERSIDE, CA 92508
601
View property17405 WOOD RD
RIVERSIDE, CA 92508
601
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Rinehart Acres — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Rinehart Acres?
Scored homes in Rinehart Acres, Woodcrest, CA (Riverside, CA metro) average 577 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 309 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Rinehart Acres?
Scored homes in Rinehart Acres range from 515 to 604 — a 89-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 309 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Rinehart Acres?
199 scored homes (64%) in Rinehart Acres fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Rinehart Acres?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Rinehart Acres boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Rinehart Acres compare to other Woodcrest neighborhoods?
Rinehart Acres averages 577 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Woodcrest Acres East averages 597 (20 points higher); Glen Valley Farms averages 596 (19 points higher); Woodcrest averages 552 (25 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Rinehart Acres?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Rinehart Acres still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Rinehart Acres improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Woodcrest, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 199 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Rinehart Acres?
Among 309 scored homes in Rinehart Acres, Woodcrest, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 199 homes (64%); High Priority: 110 homes (36%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 577 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Woodcrest with Cindera Score data.