Neighborhood
Hill Court
Sacramento · Sacramento, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Hill Court, Sacramento, CA. Based on 13 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 609 (ranging from 608 to 611). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Hill Court’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 13 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
609
Needs Attention
Lowest score
608
Highest score
611
Homes scored
13
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
13100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Hill Court, ranked by Cindera Score:
4448 DAYTON ST
SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
611
View property4456 DAYTON ST
SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
610
View property4457 DAYTON ST
SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
609
View property4424 DAYTON ST
SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
609
View property4408 DAYTON ST
SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
609
View property4416 DAYTON ST
SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
609
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Hill Court — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Hill Court?
Scored homes in Hill Court, Sacramento, CA (Sacramento, CA metro) average 609 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 13 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Hill Court?
Scored homes in Hill Court range from 608 to 611 — a 3-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 13 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Hill Court?
13 scored homes (100%) in Hill Court fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Hill Court?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Hill Court boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Hill Court compare to other Sacramento neighborhoods?
Hill Court averages 609 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Westley Estates averages 600 (9 points lower); Jason Place averages 597 (12 points lower); Parker Homes Terrace averages 597 (12 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Hill Court?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Hill Court is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Hill Court improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Sacramento, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 13 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Hill Court?
Among 13 scored homes in Hill Court, Sacramento, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 13 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 609 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Sacramento with Cindera Score data.