Neighborhood

Arroyo Vista Estates

Sacramento · Sacramento, CA

Explore wildfire readiness across Arroyo Vista Estates, Sacramento, CA. Based on 37 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 597 (ranging from 597 to 597). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Arroyo Vista Estates’s readiness in context.

Neighborhood scores

Based on 37 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.

Average score

597

Needs Attention

Lowest score

597

Highest score

597

Homes scored

37

Score distribution

Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.

High Priority300–579

00%

Needs Attention580–669

37100%

Good Foundation670–739

00%

Well Protected740–799

00%

Firewise Leader800–900

00%

Fire stations in this neighborhood

No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.

Frequently asked questions

Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Arroyo Vista Estates — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.

What is the average Cindera Score in Arroyo Vista Estates?

Scored homes in Arroyo Vista Estates, Sacramento, CA (Sacramento, CA metro) average 597 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 37 home scores.

How much do scores vary within Arroyo Vista Estates?

Scored homes in Arroyo Vista Estates range from 597 to 597 — a 0-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 37 scored properties.

Which score tier has the most homes in Arroyo Vista Estates?

37 scored homes (100%) in Arroyo Vista Estates fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.

Are there fire stations inside Arroyo Vista Estates?

Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Arroyo Vista Estates boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.

How does Arroyo Vista Estates compare to other Sacramento neighborhoods?

Arroyo Vista Estates averages 597 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Bridgeport Condominiums averages 610 (13 points higher); Lochinvar averages 610 (13 points higher); Valley Hi - North Laguna averages 599 (2 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.

What does a Needs Attention average mean for Arroyo Vista Estates?

A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Arroyo Vista Estates is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.

How can homeowners in Arroyo Vista Estates improve wildfire readiness?

High-impact steps in Sacramento, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 37 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.

What is the full score breakdown for Arroyo Vista Estates?

Among 37 scored homes in Arroyo Vista Estates, Sacramento, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 37 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 597 neighborhood average.