Neighborhood
The Village
Roseville · Sacramento, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across The Village, Roseville, CA. Based on 440 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 598 (ranging from 597 to 622). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put The Village’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 440 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
598
Needs Attention
Lowest score
597
Highest score
622
Homes scored
440
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
440100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in The Village, ranked by Cindera Score:
1133 MUIRFIELD DR
ROSEVILLE, CA 95746
622
View property1391 ABERDEEN CIR
ROSEVILLE, CA 95746
608
View property3030 COURTSIDE DR
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
607
View property4050 TILDEN DR
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
607
View property4080 TILDEN DR
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
605
View property1112 MUIRFIELD DR
ROSEVILLE, CA 95746
605
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for The Village — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in The Village?
Scored homes in The Village, Roseville, CA (Sacramento, CA metro) average 598 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 440 home scores.
How much do scores vary within The Village?
Scored homes in The Village range from 597 to 622 — a 25-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 440 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in The Village?
440 scored homes (100%) in The Village fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside The Village?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the The Village boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does The Village compare to other Roseville neighborhoods?
The Village averages 598 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Johnson Ranch averages 597 (1 points lower); Wellington averages 597 (1 points lower); Hillsborough averages 597 (1 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for The Village?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means The Village is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in The Village improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Roseville, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 440 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for The Village?
Among 440 scored homes in The Village, Roseville, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 440 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 598 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Roseville with Cindera Score data.