Neighborhood
Pilgrims Creek
Roseville · Sacramento, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Pilgrims Creek, Roseville, CA. Based on 1,194 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 597 (ranging from 591 to 608). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Pilgrims Creek’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 1,194 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
597
Needs Attention
Lowest score
591
Highest score
608
Homes scored
1,194
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
1,194100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Pilgrims Creek, ranked by Cindera Score:
2306 ALDRIDGE LN
ROSEVILLE, CA 95747
608
View property2308 ALDRIDGE LN
ROSEVILLE, CA 95747
607
View property2310 ALDRIDGE LN
ROSEVILLE, CA 95747
607
View property2248 AMERICANA DR
ROSEVILLE, CA 95747
599
View property1340 FOXHOLLOW WAY
ROSEVILLE, CA 95747
599
View property2214 LONGVIEW DR
ROSEVILLE, CA 95747
597
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Pilgrims Creek — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Pilgrims Creek?
Scored homes in Pilgrims Creek, Roseville, CA (Sacramento, CA metro) average 597 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 1,194 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Pilgrims Creek?
Scored homes in Pilgrims Creek range from 591 to 608 — a 17-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 1,194 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Pilgrims Creek?
1,194 scored homes (100%) in Pilgrims Creek fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Pilgrims Creek?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Pilgrims Creek boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Pilgrims Creek compare to other Roseville neighborhoods?
Pilgrims Creek averages 597 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Foothills Junction averages 597 (about the same); Silverado Oaks averages 597 (about the same); Silverado Oaks West averages 597 (about the same). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Pilgrims Creek?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Pilgrims Creek is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Pilgrims Creek improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Roseville, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 1,194 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Pilgrims Creek?
Among 1,194 scored homes in Pilgrims Creek, Roseville, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 1,194 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 597 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Roseville with Cindera Score data.