Neighborhood
Creekside Estates
Roseville · Sacramento, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Creekside Estates, Roseville, CA. Based on 386 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 597 (ranging from 582 to 630). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Creekside Estates’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 386 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
597
Needs Attention
Lowest score
582
Highest score
630
Homes scored
386
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
386100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Creekside Estates, ranked by Cindera Score:
1111 KIMBERLY CT
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
630
View property903 SANTA CRUZ CT
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
622
View property525 EVENING BREEZE CT
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
622
View property1009 TAMARACK CT
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
610
View property1004 TOPAZ CT
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
609
View property1002 TOPAZ CT
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
609
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Creekside Estates — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Creekside Estates?
Scored homes in Creekside Estates, Roseville, CA (Sacramento, CA metro) average 597 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 386 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Creekside Estates?
Scored homes in Creekside Estates range from 582 to 630 — a 48-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 386 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Creekside Estates?
386 scored homes (100%) in Creekside Estates fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Creekside Estates?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Creekside Estates boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Creekside Estates compare to other Roseville neighborhoods?
Creekside Estates averages 597 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Cirby Side averages 587 (10 points lower); Somersett Hills averages 597 (about the same); Citrus Heights averages 592 (5 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Creekside Estates?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Creekside Estates is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Creekside Estates improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Roseville, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 386 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Creekside Estates?
Among 386 scored homes in Creekside Estates, Roseville, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 386 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 597 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Roseville with Cindera Score data.