Neighborhood
Rocklin Ridge Townhomes
Rocklin · Sacramento, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Rocklin Ridge Townhomes, Rocklin, CA. Based on 132 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 618 (ranging from 597 to 626). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Rocklin Ridge Townhomes’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 132 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
618
Needs Attention
Lowest score
597
Highest score
626
Homes scored
132
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
00%
Needs Attention580–669
132100%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Rocklin Ridge Townhomes, ranked by Cindera Score:
3301 2 MARLEE WAY
PETALUMA, CA 95677
626
View property3353 MARLEE WAY, UNIT 120
ROCKLIN, CA 95677
622
View property3305 MARLEE WAY, UNIT 10
ROCKLIN, CA 95677
622
View property3305 MARLEE WAY, UNIT 11
ROCKLIN, CA 95677
622
View property3305 MARLEE WAY, UNIT 8
ROCKLIN, CA 95677
622
View property3313 MARLEE WAY, UNIT 35
ROCKLIN, CA 95677
622
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Rocklin Ridge Townhomes — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Rocklin Ridge Townhomes?
Scored homes in Rocklin Ridge Townhomes, Rocklin, CA (Sacramento, CA metro) average 618 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the Needs Attention tier (580–669). The average is based on 132 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Rocklin Ridge Townhomes?
Scored homes in Rocklin Ridge Townhomes range from 597 to 626 — a 29-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 132 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Rocklin Ridge Townhomes?
132 scored homes (100%) in Rocklin Ridge Townhomes fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Rocklin Ridge Townhomes?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Rocklin Ridge Townhomes boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Rocklin Ridge Townhomes compare to other Rocklin neighborhoods?
Rocklin Ridge Townhomes averages 618 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Hilldale Townhomes averages 597 (21 points lower); Fairway Heights averages 609 (9 points lower); Highland Reserve North Village averages 598 (20 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a Needs Attention average mean for Rocklin Ridge Townhomes?
A neighborhood average in the Needs Attention tier (580–669) means Rocklin Ridge Townhomes is making progress but has not yet reached Good Foundation as a whole. Many California homeowners in this band work toward voluntary-market placement while documenting mitigation.
How can homeowners in Rocklin Ridge Townhomes improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Rocklin, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 132 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Rocklin Ridge Townhomes?
Among 132 scored homes in Rocklin Ridge Townhomes, Rocklin, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 132 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 618 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Rocklin with Cindera Score data.