Neighborhood
Lands of Ceschin
Emerald Lake Hills · San Francisco, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Lands of Ceschin, Emerald Lake Hills, CA. Based on 5 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 556 (ranging from 553 to 561). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Lands of Ceschin’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 5 home scores. Most homes score in High Priority based on the latest available data.
Average score
556
High Priority
Lowest score
553
Highest score
561
Homes scored
5
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
5100%
Needs Attention580–669
00%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Lands of Ceschin, ranked by Cindera Score:
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Lands of Ceschin — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Lands of Ceschin?
Scored homes in Lands of Ceschin, Emerald Lake Hills, CA (San Francisco, CA metro) average 556 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 5 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Lands of Ceschin?
Scored homes in Lands of Ceschin range from 553 to 561 — a 8-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 5 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Lands of Ceschin?
5 scored homes (100%) in Lands of Ceschin fall in the High Priority tier (300–579). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Lands of Ceschin?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Lands of Ceschin boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Lands of Ceschin compare to other Emerald Lake Hills neighborhoods?
Lands of Ceschin averages 556 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Mariani Ranchos averages 555 (1 points lower); Wilmington Acres averages 557 (1 points higher); Emerald Hills averages 548 (8 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Lands of Ceschin?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Lands of Ceschin still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Lands of Ceschin improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Emerald Lake Hills, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 5 homes in the High Priority tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Lands of Ceschin?
Among 5 scored homes in Lands of Ceschin, Emerald Lake Hills, CA, tier counts are: High Priority: 5 homes (100%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 556 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Emerald Lake Hills with Cindera Score data.