Neighborhood
Rivergreen Ranch
Elverta · Sacramento, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Rivergreen Ranch, Elverta, CA. Based on 60 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 577 (ranging from 543 to 611). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Rivergreen Ranch’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 60 home scores. Most homes score in High Priority based on the latest available data.
Average score
577
High Priority
Lowest score
543
Highest score
611
Homes scored
60
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
3050%
Needs Attention580–669
3050%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Rivergreen Ranch, ranked by Cindera Score:
2010 WHISPER WIND CT
ELVERTA, CA 95626
611
View property2020 WHISPER WIND CT
ELVERTA, CA 95626
611
View property8014 RIVERGREEN DR
ELVERTA, CA 95626
610
View property2011 MEADOW WIND CT
ELVERTA, CA 95626
610
View property8000 RIVERGREEN DR
ELVERTA, CA 95626
610
View property8044 RIVERGREEN DR
ELVERTA, CA 95626
610
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Rivergreen Ranch — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Rivergreen Ranch?
Scored homes in Rivergreen Ranch, Elverta, CA (Sacramento, CA metro) average 577 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 60 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Rivergreen Ranch?
Scored homes in Rivergreen Ranch range from 543 to 611 — a 68-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 60 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Rivergreen Ranch?
30 scored homes (50%) in Rivergreen Ranch fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Rivergreen Ranch?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Rivergreen Ranch boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Rivergreen Ranch compare to other Elverta neighborhoods?
Rivergreen Ranch averages 577 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Pheasant Farms averages 594 (17 points higher); Gibson Oaks averages 591 (14 points higher); Quail Ranch averages 600 (23 points higher). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Rivergreen Ranch?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Rivergreen Ranch still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Rivergreen Ranch improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Elverta, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 30 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Rivergreen Ranch?
Among 60 scored homes in Rivergreen Ranch, Elverta, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 30 homes (50%); High Priority: 30 homes (50%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 577 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Elverta with Cindera Score data.