Neighborhood
Tournament Hills
Beaumont · Riverside, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Tournament Hills, Beaumont, CA. Based on 1,200 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 562 (ranging from 465 to 611). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Tournament Hills’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 1,200 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
562
High Priority
Lowest score
465
Highest score
611
Homes scored
1,200
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
46639%
Needs Attention580–669
73461%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Tournament Hills, ranked by Cindera Score:
11514 BUNKER PL
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property37270 WINGED FOOT RD
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property37275 WINGED FOOT RD
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property11526 BUNKER PL
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property11538 BUNKER PL
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property11568 BUNKER PL
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Tournament Hills — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Tournament Hills?
Scored homes in Tournament Hills, Beaumont, CA (Riverside, CA metro) average 562 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 1,200 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Tournament Hills?
Scored homes in Tournament Hills range from 465 to 611 — a 146-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 1,200 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Tournament Hills?
734 scored homes (61%) in Tournament Hills fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Tournament Hills?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Tournament Hills boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Tournament Hills compare to other Beaumont neighborhoods?
Tournament Hills averages 562 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: Heartland averages 471 (91 points lower); Curtis-Ryland averages 482 (80 points lower); Sun Cal averages 504 (58 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Tournament Hills?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Tournament Hills still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Tournament Hills improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Beaumont, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 734 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Tournament Hills?
Among 1,200 scored homes in Tournament Hills, Beaumont, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 734 homes (61%); High Priority: 466 homes (39%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 562 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Beaumont with Cindera Score data.