Neighborhood
Seneca Springs
Beaumont · Riverside, CA
Explore wildfire readiness across Seneca Springs, Beaumont, CA. Based on 723 home scores, the neighborhood averages a Cindera Score of 566 (ranging from 465 to 611). Use the map to see the neighborhood boundary and local fire coverage. Browse score tiers, featured properties, and nearby neighborhoods to put Seneca Springs’s readiness in context.
Neighborhood scores
Based on 723 home scores. Most homes score in Needs Attention based on the latest available data.
Average score
566
High Priority
Lowest score
465
Highest score
611
Homes scored
723
Score distribution
Scored homes grouped into Cindera Score tiers (ranges), not individual scores.
High Priority300–579
22832%
Needs Attention580–669
49568%
Good Foundation670–739
00%
Well Protected740–799
00%
Firewise Leader800–900
00%
Fire stations in this neighborhood
No fire stations were found inside this neighborhood boundary.
Top performing properties
The most fire-hardened properties in Seneca Springs, ranked by Cindera Score:
22 COLD SPRING AVE
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property1588 LELAND ST
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property1590 LELAND ST
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property10 COLD SPRING AVE
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property1596 LELAND ST
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property1594 LELAND ST
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
611
View property
Frequently asked questions
Answers about wildfire readiness, score distribution, and local context for Seneca Springs — based on Cindera data for this neighborhood.
What is the average Cindera Score in Seneca Springs?
Scored homes in Seneca Springs, Beaumont, CA (Riverside, CA metro) average 566 on Cindera's 900-point wildfire readiness scale — the High Priority tier (300–579). The average is based on 723 home scores.
How much do scores vary within Seneca Springs?
Scored homes in Seneca Springs range from 465 to 611 — a 146-point spread on the Cindera scale. That gap reflects block-by-block differences in hazard exposure, defensible space, and verified mitigation across 723 scored properties.
Which score tier has the most homes in Seneca Springs?
495 scored homes (68%) in Seneca Springs fall in the Needs Attention tier (580–669). Other tiers are represented too — readiness is not uniform across the neighborhood.
Are there fire stations inside Seneca Springs?
Cindera did not find fire stations whose mapped locations fall inside the Seneca Springs boundary. Nearby departments may still respond to this area — the map shows stations strictly within the neighborhood polygon.
How does Seneca Springs compare to other Beaumont neighborhoods?
Seneca Springs averages 566 across scored homes. Nearby neighborhoods with Cindera data: San Gorgonio Village averages 597 (31 points higher); Four Seasons averages 539 (27 points lower); Pacific Scene averages 475 (91 points lower). Block-level conditions explain much of the spread — two streets in the same city can land in different tiers.
What does a High Priority average mean for Seneca Springs?
An average score in the High Priority tier (300–579) means most scored homes in Seneca Springs still have significant wildfire readiness work ahead. Cindera prioritizes the highest-impact hardening actions block by block so homeowners can move into higher tiers over time.
How can homeowners in Seneca Springs improve wildfire readiness?
High-impact steps in Beaumont, CA include clearing combustible material from Zone 0 (within 5 feet of the structure), upgrading to ember-resistant vents, maintaining roof and gutter cleanliness, and documenting verified actions. Cindera turns these into a prioritized plan — especially valuable for the 495 homes in the Needs Attention tier here.
What is the full score breakdown for Seneca Springs?
Among 723 scored homes in Seneca Springs, Beaumont, CA, tier counts are: Needs Attention: 495 homes (68%); High Priority: 228 homes (32%). Individual addresses can be higher or lower than the 566 neighborhood average.
Nearby neighborhoods
Other neighborhoods in Beaumont with Cindera Score data.